Озеро Люцимер
Lake Lützelsee shows variable fishing quality with an average rating of 3.9/5. Best results are achieved by anglers during cold months (January–May), particularly on tip-ups and bottom rigs. Summer can be productive but requires a boat and spinning gear. The main issue is unpredictability: from personal records (11.7 kg) to complete failure on the same day. Of eight reports, four rated 4–5 stars, but two showed poor results, indicating success depends heavily on conditions and tackle.
- Keep a boat on hand or be ready to fish from shore with a bottom rig and rubber shock absorber — this method produced the largest trophy
- January and May offer the most consistent biting; try tip-ups for bream or roach during this period
- Spinning is possible but requires wading waist-deep; better suited for perch and smaller fish
- Pop-up baits like tiger nuts have shown results — worth trying on bottom rigs
Verify your water body, add contacts and prices. Fishermen will be able to easily find you, book a spot online, leave reviews and much more! 🎣
Waters nearby
FAQ
Is fishing at Озеро Люцимер paid?
No, Озеро Люцимер is a natural water and fishing is free. Follow catch rules and seasonal bans.
What fish are in Озеро Люцимер?
According to angler reports, Озеро Люцимер yields: Eel, Tench, Catfish, Bream. The latest catches with photos are under “Reports”.
When is the best time to fish Озеро Люцимер?
Based on 8 reports the best season is January. Daily weather and bite are in the reports.
Where is Озеро Люцимер and how to get there?
Озеро Люцимер is located in Shatska, Volynska oblast. Coordinates: 51.47641, 23.93583. The map pin on Viskaart opens the route in your navigator.
How many reports and what rating does Озеро Люцимер have?
Viskaart has 8 reports from Озеро Люцимер. Add your own report or review after fishing.

















